To view the Catalog menu, you must enable Javascript in your browser.

Databases


available from inside the libraryAvailable online at the Library.

also available from homeAlso available from home.


Results for favorite links search by subject:

education



  1   

available from inside the library

Educator's Reference Complete

also available from homeEducator's Reference Complete


Subject:

education


download the Access My Library app from Gale
get the app

Description:

(coverage 1980 - July 2007) This is a selection of more than 450 full-text academic journals, hundreds of full-text reports, and many premier reference sources. Included content focuses on educational principles, child development and psychology, and best practices in education.


available from inside the library

ERIC

also available from homeERIC


Subject:

education


Description:

Provides full text of more than 2,200 digests along with references for additional information and citations and abstracts from over 1000 educational and education-related journals.


available from inside the library

LearningExpress Library

also available from homeLearningExpress Library


Subject:

education


Description:

LearningExpress Library is an interactive online learning platform featuring over 770 practice tests, tutorials, and eBooks related to job search and workplace skills improvement, career certification and licensing exam preparation, college entrance and graduate school admissions exam preparation, GED exam preparation, and basic skills improvement in reading, writing, and math, for all ages. You'll get immediate scoring, complete answer explanations, and an individualized analysis of your results.


available from inside the library

Professional Development Collection

also available from homeProfessional Development Collection


Subject:

education


download the EBSCOhost app from EBSCO Publishing
get the app

Description:

(coverage 1965-current) Designed for professional educators, provides a highly specialized collection of over 500 full text journals, including nearly 350 peer-reviewed titles.




  1